216th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 7th - 9th Sept 2018, Delhi

  1. Mr. Rakesh Prasad Khandelwal / Insolvency Professional / Steel/ Healthcare/ Chemicals / Finance/ Strategic Planning
  2. Mr. Ravindra Nath Zaidu / Founder & Principal Consultant / RNZ Consulting Management Consulting VMV, Strategy map, BSC, Performance Management, Leadership Development, Coaching, Sr./Assessor for CII for Excellence and other awards
  3. Mrs. Abha Maryada Banerjee / Founder/ CEO / Success India / Human Resource Development/ Alternative Education Impact Coaching/ High Performance Best Practices
  4. Ms. Deepika Sharma / Head- Business Development / Deki Electronics Ltd. / Electronic Manufacturing Project Management
  5. Mr. Amit Malik / Chief People, Operations and Customer service officer Aviva Life Insurance Insurance HR, Operations, customer service
  6. Dr. Shanavas Usman Koya / Director / Shansco International / Information Technology
  7. Mr. Rajeev Thykatt / Head - Risk Management / Infosys BPM Ltd. / ITES/BPM / Risk Management
  8. Mr. Sandeep Jain / Senior Director / Bhavna Software India (P) Ltd. / Information Technology Information Technology
  9. Mrs. Jyoti Garg / Director - HR / Indian Subcontinent / Cargo Partner Logistics India Pvt. Ltd / Freight Forwarding
  10. Ms. Reena Chadha / Associate Professor Shri Ram College of Commerce Education Corporate Laws
  11. Mr. Sanjay Kumar Gupta / Managing Director Faytech Security Solutions Private Limited Information Technology Biometrics
  12. Mr. Rajiv Handa / Director - Business Development Asia / Microensure / Insuretech / Sales, Marketing and Business Operations
  13. Dr. Harshad A Patel / Independent Director / EdCIL (India) Limited / Educcation
  14. Mr. Pawanjit Singh Ahluwalia / Director / India Skills Pvt Ltd / Service Sector / Investigations

215th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 7th - 9th Sept 2018, Pune

  1. Mr. Paresh Purshotam Madani / Angel Investor / Consultant / Individual / Start-ups and IT Financial Services, Aggel Investing Leadership in Financial Services IT Consulting
  2. Mr. Sandeep Prabhakar Barve / Founder CEO & MD / In-Unison Pvt.Ltd. / Consulting Business Strategy & Transformation
  3. Mr. Pradeep Rekhawar / (Ex) DGM - Engg Jindal Steel & Power Limited / Steel PLant / Bulk Material Handling
  4. Mr. Girish P Joshi / General Manager - India & South Asia / Medline Industries India Pvt Ltd Healthcare Business Development
  5. Mr. Abhinav Mathur / Product Manager QualysInc / Information Technology / Product Management
  6. Mr. Pushpendra Singh / Managing Director / LEONI Cables Solutions (India) Pvt. Ltd. / Manufacturing Engineering Goods Electrical & Marketing
  7. Mr. Ram Ganesh Kulkarni Retd. / Executive Vice President / L&T / Heavy Engineering, Forging, Business Development/Strategy
  8. Ms. Tara Maithreyan / Director / Cybernetik Technologies P. Ltd. Automation / Admin Legal
  9. Mr. Anish Jagdish Mahajan / Managing Director / Customer 1st Teleservices Pvt Ltd / IT Enabled Services Telecom & IT Services
  10. Mr. Rakesh Nathwani / Managing Director & CEO / Freudenberg Filtration Technologies (India) Pvt. Ltd. / MNC Maufacturing (Auto Ancillary) Finance (CA)
  11. Mr. Shailendra Kumar Soni / General Manager / Rohan Builders India Pvt Ltd / Infrastructure / Construction & Contracts Management
  12. Mr. Umesh Nagarajaiah / Managing Director / Bosch Chassis Systems India Pvt. Ltd / Manufacturing Management & Manufacturing
  13. Mr. Vijay Kondiram Jadhav / General Manager A.R.A.I. / Research Organization / Quality

In-house Program for Indcoserve MD's & Sr. Executives on 6th & 7th August 2018, Coonoor

  1. Dr. S. Vineet / MD Indoconserve / Tea / Plantation / Administration
  2. Mr. L. Jayaprakash / Joint Director - TEA / Indoconserve / Tea / Plantation / Administration
  3. Mr. Peter John Selvaraj / Deputy Director / Indoconserve / Tea / Plantation / Administration
  4. Ms. A. Akila / Deputy Director / Indoconserve / Tea Plantation / Administration
  5. Mr. Ganapathy / Deputy Director / Indoconserve / Tea Plantation / Administration
  6. Mr. A. Akbar / Gen-Manager / Indoconserve / Tea Plantation / Administration
  7. Mr. Sankaranarayana Pillai / Assistant Director / Indoconserve / Tea / Plantation / Administration
  8. Mr. T.Swami / Assistant Director / Indoconserve / Tea / Plantation Administration
  9. Mr. Ramasubramanian / Assistant Director / Indoconserve / Tea / Plantation / Administration
  10. Mr. P. Pandi / Assistant Director / Indoconserve / Tea / Plantation / Administration
  11. Mr. E. Arul Selvam / Assistant Director / Indoconserve / Tea / Plantation / Administration
  12. Mr. G. Saravanan / Assistant Director Indoconserve / Tea / Plantation Administration
  13. Mr. T. Bharani / Industrial Cooperative Officer / Indoconserve Tea Plantation / Administration
  14. Mr. V. Senthil Kumar / Industrial Cooperative Officer / Indoconserve / Tea / Plantation / Administration
  15. Mr. C. Mariswaran / Industrial Cooperative Officer / Indoconserve Tea / Plantation / Administration

Training Workshop for Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd. Board Members & Sr. Executives on 26th July 2018, Pune

  1. Mr. Michihiro Suzuki / Chairman / Bridgestone India Pvt Ltd / Tyre Manufacturing Industry
  2. Mr. Ajay Sevekari Sevekari / Director - HR, Administration, Purchase, Logistics & IT / Bridgestone India Pvt Ltd / Tyre Manufacturing Industry Human Resources, Administration, Purchase, Logistics and IT
  3. Mr. Masato Nakamura Nakamura / Director – Technical / Bridgestone India Pvt Ltd / Tyre Manufacturing Industry / Technical
  4. Mr. Paul Kim Boon Choo Choo / Non-Executive Director / Bridgestone India Pvt Ltd / Tyre Manufacturing Industry
  5. Mr. Terunobu Yamanouchi Yamanouchi / Non-Executive Director / Bridgestone India Pvt Ltd / Tyre Manufacturing Industry
  6. Ms. Abha Jaiswal Jaiswal / Deputy GM - Legal cum CS / Bridgestone India Pvt Ltd / Tyre Manufacturing Industry / Legal cum CS
  7. Ms. Heena Yeole Yeole / Assistant Manager - Legal / Bridgestone India Pvt Ltd / Tyre Manufacturing Industry / Legal

View All


About ONEID

"Institute Of Directors" maintains a huge databank of male and female personnel who are qualified, eligible and willing to be Independent Directors on Corporate Boards and has setup this portal under the name ONEID (Organization of Non-Executive Independent Directors). This has become more important today, particularly after the New Companies Act 2013, to arrange for their networking, training, updating and help in placements on corporate boards. Please sign up today to register, and upload your profile online.


'TRAINING FOR DIRECTORS IN INDIA'

              
  • As per Regulation 4(2)(f)(iii)(4) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations,2015, the Board shall encourage continuing directors training to ensure that the members of board of directors are kept up to date.

RECENT UPDATES

JOBS BY:
Abhinav Outsourcing Pvt. Ltd., Delhi
Aarna Law, Bengaluru
Apollo Tyres Ltd., Gurgaon
Astra Microwave Products Ltd
Aanjaneya Biotech Pvt. Ltd.
ACIL-Navasarjan Rural Development Foundation
Adamya Computing Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Advance Products (P) Ltd.
Air Hostess Academy
Al- Can Exports Pvt. Ltd.
Allison Transmission India
Altra Industrial Motion India Pvt. Ltd.
Anarde Foundation
Angel Broking Private Limited
ANP Holding Ltd
Apeejay Surrendra Corporate Services Pvt. Ltd.
Ashish Mehta Associates, Dubai
Asis Overseas (C&F) Pvt. Ltd.
Aspinwall and Company Limited
ASP & Sons Enterprises Pvt. Ltd.
Ascend Telecom Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.
The Akshya Patra Foundation, Bengaluru
Baba Farid Group of Institutions
BASF
Beema Manufacturers Pvt. Ltd.
Bentley & Remington Pvt. Ltd.
Bliss Management Services Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. (BHEL)
Bharath University
Birla Sun Life Insurance Company Ltd
Blue Cross Laboratories Pvt. Ltd.
Brio Bliss Life Science Pvt .Ltd.
BVC Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
Cadbury India Ltd.
Canara Hydraulics (P) ltd.
Capital World Media Services Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
Cargo Partner Logistics, Haryana
Career Step Resources Ltd.
Castrol India Limited
Central Railside Warehouse Company Ltd (CRWC)
Centre for Development of Telematics (C-DOT)
Chennai Metro Rail Limited
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
Charities Aid Foundation India
CIMA India Liaison Office
Clark & Kent Management Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
Computer Age Management Services Pvt Ltd.
Container Corporation of India Ltd
Cubane Speciality Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
Cauvery Electrodes (I) Pvt Ltd.
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation ltd.
Deloitte Haskins & Sells
Deccan Transcon Leasing Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad
Dhabol Power Co.
Directorate of Standardisation
D3 Estate and Constructions (India) Pvt. Ltd.
Enviro Control Associates (I) Pvt. Ltd.
Engineers India Ltd.
Escort Heart Institute & Research Centre
ETA Technology (P) Ltd
Exide Industries Limited
E-xseed Technologies & Devices Pvt.Ltd.
Fulcrum Venture India
Futurenet Technologies (India) Pvt. Ltd
G4S Corporate Services (India) Pvt Ltd
Gas Authority of India Ltd
GEFAB Facade Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
Gemini Cooling Systems Projects Pvt.Ltd.
Grant Thornton India
GRT Hotels & Resorts Pvt. Ltd.
GRT Jewellers (I) Pvt. Ltd.
Green Gas Limited
GTL Limited
Hand In Hand India
Heavy Water Board
HLL Life Care Ltd.
Hykon India Pvt Ltd.
Hyderabad Business School, GITAM University
ICFAI Group, Hyderabad
i-Flex Solutions
Infrakruthi Developers Private Limited, Vijayavada
India Law LLP, Maharashtra
Indian Institute of Port Management
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.
Indian Oil Management Academy
Infant Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
ING Vysya Bank Ltd.
Institute of Cost Accountants of India
Institute of Petroleum Safety, Health & Environment Management : ONGC
ISPAT Industries Ltd.
ITC Ltd.
I V & Associates
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd.
Jal Seva Charitable Foundation, Delhi
Jaya Shree Insulators
Jet Airways India Ltd.
JK Lakshmipat University
J.M. Baxi & Co.
JSW Steel Ltd. (Vijayanagar Works)
Katalytics Growth Consultants LLP
Khaitan & Co., Mumbai
KGS Developers Ltd.
K.D.P. Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.
Kaaizeen Meditech Pvt Ltd
Karnataka State Industrial & Infrastructure Development
Karnataka State Police Housing Corporation Ltd.
Kerala Financial Corporation (KFC)
Kerala Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation (KINFRA)
KIMS Healthcare Management Ltd
K-Max Technologies
KIS Group
Konkan Railway Corporation Limited, Maharashtra
Kushal Polysacks Pvt. Ltd.
La Mintage Consulting LLP, Hyderabad
Lakshya Bhartee Institute of International Hotel Management
L&T Technology Services Limited Mumbai
Legasis Service Pvt. Ltd.
LMT India Pvt Ltd.
LYKIS Limited
M2 Technologies & Services Pvt Ltd
Mantras Green Resources Limited.
Macrocomm Advanced Applied Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Mainetti India Pvt Ltd.
Manali Petrochemical Ltd.
Manipal Academy of Higher Education
Medall Healthcare Pvt. Ltd.
Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre
Mfar Constructions Pvt. Ltd.
MINIPACK
Mehta & Mehta
MRL Posnet Pvt Ltd.
MSTC Ltd.
Nagarjuna Oil Corporation Ltd.
Nalam & Associates
Naser Bali Gloves Pvt. Ltd.
National Aluminium Co. Ltd. (NALCO)
National Academy of Constructions, Hyderabad
National Payments Corporation of India
NMDC Limited
NTPC-Singrauli
OCS Group India Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
Oil India Ltd
ONGIO International (P) Ltd
Ordnance Factory Board
Ordnance Factory Khamaria
Orion Edutech Pvt. Ltd., Kolkata
Orient Refractories Ltd.
Orlina Ventures Pvt. Ltd., Mohali.
OTTO BILZ (I) Pvt. Limited
Paradeep phosphate Ltd.
Paradise Plastic Enterprises Ltd.
People Combine Educational Initiatives Pvt. Ltd.
PI Advisory Pvt. Ltd.
Pipe Hangers & Support Pvt Ltd
Pioneer Embroideries Ltd
Prince Gems and Jewellery Pvt. Ltd.
Punjab National Bank
Radiant Export
Ramkrishna Forgings Limited
Rainbow Charitable Trust
Rajarathnam Construction Pvt. Ltd.
Rajasthan State Real Estate
Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd.
Reliance Energy Ltd.
Reliance Industries Ltd.
Riskpro India Ventures Pvt. Ltd.
Rites Limited
Rourkela Institute of Management Studies
R Value Consulting Pvt.Ltd.
Rural Development & Self Employment Training Institute
Sagas Autotec Pvt. Ltd.
SAIL, Rourkela Steel Plant
Sansu Automotives (P) Ltd
Socio Research and Reform Foundation
Sarbanes-Oxley Group
Shanmugam Foundation Pvt. Ltd.
Shanta Memorial Rehabilitation Centre
Shekar Engineering Works
Shivsu Canadian Clear Water Technology Pvt. Ltd.
Siemens Public Communication Networks (P) Ltd
Shibsha Instruments (I) Pvt Ltd
Spearhead Services Pvt. Ltd.
Southern Warehousing Co. Pvt. Ltd.
Sowbaghya Enterprises Pvt. Ltd
St. John Freight Systems Ltd.
Sterlite Industries India Ltd.
Stollberg India Pvt. Ltd.
Sunil Kumar Gupta & Co.
Sunmas Machine Tools (P) Ltd
Surana & Surana International Attorneys
Tata Metaliks Ltd.
Telangana State Industrial Infrastructure Co. Ltd., Hyderabad
Telesis Global Solutions Pvt. Ltd
Techone Automotive (I) Pvt Ltd
TexelQ Engineering India Pvt. Ltd.
The Aga Khan Academy
The Singareni Collieries Company Limited
The Automotive Research Association of India
The Indure Pvt. Ltd.
The Karnataka Handloom Development Corporation Ltd.
The New India Assurance Co. Ltd.
The UB Group
Thomson Corporation (International) Pvt. Ltd.
Town Benefit Fund (Kumbakonam) Ltd.
Transformers and Electricals Kerala Ltd. (TELK)
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd., Mumbai.
Unacco Financial Services Pvt. Ltd.
Vaishnovi Versatile Ventures Pvt. Ltd., Tirupati
Vasudeva Vilasam Herbal Remedies Pvt. Ltd.
Vayhan Coffee Limited
Ventureast Fund Advisors (India) Pvt. Ltd.
VMACS Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
VS & B Containers Pvt. Ltd.
Welcome Group Management Institute (WMI)